Competition 2015

Piano Bridges 2015 (June 29 – July 4)

Winners 

Ensemble

1st Prize   – Denis Kirillov & Alyona Arenkova
2nd Prize – Anastasia Berkos & Sofia Popova

Piano Solo

2nd Category 

1st Prize   – Jorge Zamora
2nd Prize – Johannes Gaechter
3rd Prize  – not awarded
4th Prize   – Artyom Golikov, Zhanna Timofeeva
5th Prize   – Pavel Pastushkov, Margarita Bakinovskaya

Finalists:
Yury Sokolov, Yury Shelkanov, Darya Melnichenko

1st Category 

1st Prize   – Iskander Bursakov, Piotr Vinyukov
2nd Prize – not awarded
3rd Prize  – Maria Vidanova, Kirill Kalachev
4th Prize   – Aleksandr Pavlov
5th Prize   – not awarded

Finalists:
Galina Zhidyaeva


Video 2015


Photos 2015 


Special Diplomas

Anna Antimiychuk
For the expressive performance of Autumn Song by Tchaikovsky

Anastasia Propletina
For the impressive interpretation of jazz piano music

Dmitry Polyakov
For the stylish rendering of French clavecin music

Valery Satkov
For the exquisite performace of Scarlatti’s Sonata

Sergey Kirienko
For the creation of delicate music imagery in Glinka’s Nocturne

Gianfranco Blanco
For the artistic interpretation of a piece by Ottorino Respigi

Kirill Frolov
For the noble performance of Grieg’s music

Iosef Avivi
For the convincing interpretation of contemporary music

Iskander Bursakov
For the best performance of Viennese classical music

Pavel Pastushkov
For the convincing interpretation of music by Shostakovich

Zhanna Timofeeva
For the deep rendering of Tchaikovsky’s Meditation

Special Prize for the best performance of a piece by Tchaikovsky
Piotr Vinyukov


List of participants 2015

1st category

1. Avivi Iosef (Shoham, Israel)
2. Bursakov Iskander (Kazan, Russia)
3. Gervazyuk Elizaveta (Irkutsk, Russia)
4. Kalachev Kirill (Moscow, Russia)
5. Karnauhova Anna (Moscow, Russia)
6. Ogorodnov Dmitry (Gatchina, Russia)
7. Pavlov Aleksandr (Gatchina, Russia)
8. Puzakova Anastasia (Irkutsk, Russia)
9. Ross Esfir (Oakland, CA, USA) Росс Эсфир
10. Solovyeva Nadezhda (St. Petersburg, Russia)
11. Syrchina Marina (Izhevsk, Russia)
12. Vidanova Maria (St. Petersburg, Russia)
13. Vinyukov Piоtr (Orenburg, Russia)
14. Zhidyaeva Galina (Krasnoyarsk, Russia)

2nd category

1. Angelis Darya (St. Petersburg, Russia)
2. Antimiychuk Anna (St. Petersburg, Russia)
3. Bakinovskaya Margarita (Minsk, Belarus)
4. Blanco Gianfranco (Genoa, Italy)
5. Borominskaya Irina (St. Petersburg, Russia)
6. Frolov Kirill (Moscow, Russia)
7. Gaechter Johannes (Ditzingen, Germany)
8. Golikov Artyem (Moscow, Russia)
9. Kirienko Sergey (Moscow, Russia)
10. Klimov Kirill (Veliky Novgorod, Russia)
11. Kolesnik Evgeny (St. Petersburg, Russia)
12. Kulakov Viktor (St. Petersburg, Russia)
13. Nikiforov Semyen (Irkutsk, Russia)
14. Melnichenko Darya (St. Petersburg, Russia)
15. Mironova Tatyana (Murmansk, Russia)
16. Nosova Evgenia (Moscow, Russia)
17. Nyukhtilina Maria (Ryazan, Russia)
18. Pastushkov Pavel (Moscow, Russia)
19. Polyakov Dmitry (St. Petersburg, Russia)
20. Propletina Anastasia (St. Petersburg, Russia)
21. Satkov Valery (St. Petersburg, Russia)
22. Satsuk Andrey (Petrozavodsk, Russia)
23. Shelkanov Yury (St. Petersburg, Russia)
24. Shepetko Mikhail (Minsk, Belarus)
25. Shiyan Anna (St. Petersburg, Russia)
26. Smirnova Evgenia (Gatchina, Russia)
27. Sokolov Yury (St. Petersburg, Russia)
28. Timofeeva Zhanna (St. Petersburg, Russia)
29. Tchizh Leonid (St. Petersburg, Russia)
30. Vologodskaya Elena (Korolyev, Russia)
31. Zamora Jorge (Mexico city, Mexico)
32. Zhihareva Elena (Moscow, Russia)

Ensemble

1. Berkos Anastasia & Popova Sofya (St. Petersburg, Russia)
2. Kirillov Denis & Arenkova Alyena (St. Petersburg, Russia)