Competition 2013

Winners 2013 

1st category

1 Prize – Robin Stephenson
2 Prize – Wen-yee Ho
3 Prize – Ian Roy
4 Prize – Sergey Veretennikov & Ruslan Smagulov
5 Prize – Thomas Eherer

2nd category

1 Prize – Stanislav Skutin
2 Prize – Yaroslav Chernov & Nozomi Masuhiro
3 Prize – Konstantin Mamontov , Nikola Georgiev, Ronald van Vollenhoven
4 Prize – Daniel Kandelman, Noriko Masuhiro , Gian Mario Soggiu
5 Prize – Wolfram Windisch & Aleksandra Boshnakova

Ensemble

1 Prize – Hilary Ho & Cindy Tsang
2 Prize – Nozomi & Noriko Masuhiro
3 Prize – Ekaterina & Mikhail Epifanov and  Aleksandra Boshnakova & Nikola Georgiev


Video


Special Diplomas
Gleb Popov
For the devotion to musical art

Darya Angelis
For the creation and convincing performance of a transcription of a composition by Gershwin

Yury Shelkanov
For a stylish performance of Scarlatti’s sonata

Nadezhda Kutseva
For an artistic performance of a composition by Mendelssohn

Marina Busygina
For a sincere performance of Russian classical music

Olesya Grabovskaya
For a picturesque interpretation of a composition by Ginastera


2nd round participants

2nd category

Wolfram Windisch
Gian Mario Soggiu
Stanislav Skutin
Aleksandra Boshnakova
Nikola Georgiev
Yaroslav Chernov
Konstantin Mamontov
Noriko Masuhiro
Nozomi Masuhiro
Daniel Kandelman
Ronald van Vollenhoven

1st category

Thomas Eherer
Sergey Veretennikov
Wen-yee Ho
Ian Roy
Robin Stephenson
Ruslan Smagulov

 

List of Participants 2013 

1st category

Wen-yee Ho, Concord, MA, USA
Thomas Eherer, Vienna, Austria
Robin Stephenson, Paris, France
Ruslan Smagulov, Almaty, Kazakhstan
Andrey Dyatko, Saint Petersburg, Russia
Svetlana Prasolova, Москва, Россия
Marina Busygina, Baku, Azerbaijan
Bogdana Mazayeva, Moscow, Russia
Georgy Shepetko-Dombrovsky, Kiev, Ukraine
Ekaterina Medvedeva, Yekaterinburg, Russia
Olesya Grabovskaya, Kiev, Ukraine
Sergey Veretennikov, Yekaterinburg, Russia
Ian Roy, Nuneaton, England, UK
2nd category

Waka Nagasawa, Kochi-City, Japan / Berlin, Germany
Cezary Olszewski, Krakov, Poland
Esfir Ross, Oakland, USA
Aleksandra Bоshnakova, Kazanlak, Bulgaria
Nikola Georgiev, Kazanlаk, Bulgaria
Daria Angelis, Saint Petersburg, Russia
Daniel Kandelman, Montreal, Canada
Wolfram Windisch, Cologne, Germany
Fiedor Epifanov, Saint Petersburg, Russia
Gian Mario Soggiu, Milan, Italy
Noriko Masuhiro, Hiroshima-City, Japan
Ronald van Vollenhoven, Enebyberg, Sweden
Yury Schelkanov, Saint Petersburg, Russia
Anastasia Shilova, Sheksna, Vologda Region, Russia
Elena Rogozhina, Nizhny Novgorod, Russia
Nozomi Masuhiro, Hiroshima-City, Japan
Irina Borominskaya, Saint Petersburg, Russia
Gleb Popov, Minsk, Belarus
Anna Annenkova, Moscow, Russia
Nadezhda Kutseva, Bryansk, Russia
Anastasia Berkos, Saint Petersburg, Russia
Konstantin Mamontov, Moscow, Russia
Yaroslav Chernov, Saint Petersburg, Russia
Stanislav Skutin, Moscow, Russia
Aleksey Shepetko-Dombrovsky, Kiev, Ukraine
Pavel Pastushkov, Moscow, Russia

Ensemble

Hilary Ho / Cindy Tsang, Hong Kong
Nozomi Masuhiro / Noriko Masuhiro, Hiroshima-City, Japan
Aleksandra Boshnakova / Nikola Georgiev, Kazanlak, Bulgaria
Mikhail Epifanov / Ekaterina Epifanova, Saint Petersburg, Russia